Last updated: Jun 2, 2025

Dr. Andrew Stapleton

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659782027

Dr. Andrew Stapleton PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue Womack Army Medical Center in Fort Bragg, NC 28310. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Shoulder Bursitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659782027. Appointment can be made via the phone number (910) 907-8922.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andrew Stapleton, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrew Stapleton.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 26 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Joseph Rahmon Kardouni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Road Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Sarah Ann Shaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Brittany Rainbow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 565 Space Center Drive Colorado Springs, 80915, CO
Henry Matthew Deiters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Alison Elizabeth Berglund
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Leah Michelle Carreno
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Dilorenzo Tricare Health Clinic 5801 Defense Pentagon Washington, 20310, DC
Dr. Robert Whitehurst
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building C-1722 1722 Tagaytay Drive Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Steven Tyson Kovach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Daniel Millard Jayne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Michael Hamoy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Andrew Stapleton?

Dr. Andrew Stapleton's office is located at 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue Womack Army Medical Center in Fort Bragg, NC 28310.

Does Dr. Andrew Stapleton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Andrew Stapleton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Andrew Stapleton treat?

Dr. Andrew Stapleton provides treatment for Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.